bed

Italian translation: basamento / faccia inferiore / base inferiore

English term or phrase:bed
Italian translation:basamento / faccia inferiore / base inferiore
Entered by: martini

15:20 Jun 29, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: bed
Come tradurreste "bed"?

"As shown in the drawing, the mold 4 is provided with a lower mold 40 and an upper mold 45 disposed so as to sandwich the stainless steel foil 32. The lower mold 40 is provided with a bed 41, the punch 42 which is fixed to the bed 41, and a blank holder 44 that is disposed at an outer peripheral position of the punch 42 and coupled to the bed 41 via a cushion pin 43."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
basamento
Explanation:
dalla rete
Basamento dello stampo Basamento dello stampo(Mould Base)
e comunque anche le dimensioni rispetto agli altri componenti in Fig. 4 mi suggerisce questa soluzione
https://books.google.it/books?id=W3k0slS9S4sC&pg=PA27&lpg=PA...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-06-30 08:15:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato altri documenti e quindi altre soluzioni

immagini chiare e simili alla tua con terminologia EN
blank holder - cushion pin - cushion plate
https://www.thefabricator.com/article/stamping/deep-drawing-...

qui il bed del tuo testo corrisponde a cushion plate

Technical Dictionary, Volume 1
Di Colette Crielesi, Giuseppe Landucci
pag. 82
bed (lower face of a die) = faccia inferiore (di uno stampo)


qui si parla di
cuscini pressa su base inferiore
http://www.mandellinormalizzati.it/root_prodotti//News/Siste...

basamento / faccia inferiore / base inferiore
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4basamento
martini
4base
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
base


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 891

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
basamento


Explanation:
dalla rete
Basamento dello stampo Basamento dello stampo(Mould Base)
e comunque anche le dimensioni rispetto agli altri componenti in Fig. 4 mi suggerisce questa soluzione
https://books.google.it/books?id=W3k0slS9S4sC&pg=PA27&lpg=PA...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs (2018-06-30 08:15:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato altri documenti e quindi altre soluzioni

immagini chiare e simili alla tua con terminologia EN
blank holder - cushion pin - cushion plate
https://www.thefabricator.com/article/stamping/deep-drawing-...

qui il bed del tuo testo corrisponde a cushion plate

Technical Dictionary, Volume 1
Di Colette Crielesi, Giuseppe Landucci
pag. 82
bed (lower face of a die) = faccia inferiore (di uno stampo)


qui si parla di
cuscini pressa su base inferiore
http://www.mandellinormalizzati.it/root_prodotti//News/Siste...

basamento / faccia inferiore / base inferiore


martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 592