slide

Italian translation: slitta

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: slide
Come tradurreste "slide"?

- "As shown in the drawing, the mold 4 is provided with a lower mold 40 and an upper mold 45 disposed so as to sandwich the stainless steel foil 32. The lower mold 40 is provided with a bed 41, the punch 42 which is fixed to the bed 41, and a blank holder 44 that is disposed at an outer peripheral position of the punch 42 and coupled to the bed 41 via a cushion pin 43. The upper mold 45 is provided with a slide 46, and a die 48 that is disposed above the blank holder 44 and fixed to the slide 46 via a spacer 47."

- "A servo motor, not shown in the drawing, is connected to the slide 46. The slide 46, the spacer 47, and the die 48, or in other words the upper mold 45, are(is) driven integrally in a direction approaching the lower mold 40 and a direction moving away from the lower mold 40 by the driving force of the servo motor."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:slitta
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2slitta
Daniela Cannarella
4slitta/carrello
EleoE


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
slitta


Explanation:
.

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EleoE: MI hai preceduto di pochissimo. :)
2 mins
  -> poco fa mi è capitato di scrivere in contemporanea! Mi sono scusata con il collega!

agree  martini
16 hrs
  -> grazie!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
slitta/carrello


Explanation:


EleoE
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 34