efficiently targeted

Italian translation: Raggiunta efficacemente / in maniera efficace

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: efficiently targeted
Come tradurreste "efficiently targeted"?

"This means that there is an important product area ranging from approximately 50 grams up to about 5 kg which today for economical and practical reasons can’t be *efficiently targeted* using the present state of the art."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:Raggiunta efficacemente / in maniera efficace
Explanation:
Target come raggiungere un obiettivo
Anche "soddisfatta"
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Raggiunta efficacemente / in maniera efficace
Matteo Galbusera
4 +1coperta/inquadrata efficacemente (dalla produzione)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coperta/inquadrata efficacemente (dalla produzione)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 min (2018-07-03 15:25:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure "coperto", perché riferito a "settore / segmento" di prodotti, buona alternativa per "area".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 891

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
16 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Giacomo

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Raggiunta efficacemente / in maniera efficace


Explanation:
Target come raggiungere un obiettivo
Anche "soddisfatta"

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
21 hrs