occurs easier

Italian translation: si verifica più facilmente

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: occurs easier
Come tradurreste "occurs easier"? "si verifica più facilmente"?

"One area where there is room for improvement is that at high temperatures, especially when different structural phases occur critical grain growth can occur, i.e. big grains are formed which further impair the mechanical properties, especially impact properties and elongation. This is especially true when the material before sintering has been subjected to a small cold deformation. In such a case critical grain growth *occurs easier.*"



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:si verifica più facilmente
Explanation:
Non sembra un buon inglese, ma io la intendo allo stesso modo.
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3si verifica più facilmente
Matteo Galbusera
4è più probabile che si verifichi
martini
3ha più probabilmente luogo
Elena Zanetti


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
si verifica più facilmente


Explanation:
Non sembra un buon inglese, ma io la intendo allo stesso modo.

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Jane
1 hr

agree  TradLaura
5 hrs

agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ha più probabilmente luogo


Explanation:
-

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
è più probabile che si verifichi


Explanation:
in tal caso è più probabile che si verifichi ...



martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 648