KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

limit the drawing activities for innovation.

Italian translation: potrebbe ridurre leattività di progettazione il cui scopo sia l'innovazione


09:39 Jun 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / bikes
English term or phrase: limit the drawing activities for innovation.
The several pedals for road races have the shorter
spindles to aim at the weight reduction. Some kinds of the
spindles do not exceed 60 mm in fact this test method
except under 60mm spindles might limit the drawing
activities for innovation.
Pedal would have to be increased its weight, since 60mm
and over spindles had to be used in order to pass this
test. It seems that there is the big difference between the
damage occurred by the present use and the result
caused by the pedal-spindle impact test. And also the
pedal assembly could be no problems on road, if the
pedal spindle failed to pass this pedal-spindle test. The
pedal assembly would be tested by 5.9.6 of DIN 79100.

L'inglese è pessimo. cosa si intende secondo voi??
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:potrebbe ridurre leattività di progettazione il cui scopo sia l'innovazione
Explanation:
io farei così
Selected response from:

Annamaria Leone
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potrebbero limitare eventuali innovazioni
Vittorio Preite
4potrebbe ridurre leattività di progettazione il cui scopo sia l'innovazione
Annamaria Leone


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potrebbe ridurre leattività di progettazione il cui scopo sia l'innovazione


Explanation:
io farei così

Annamaria Leone
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potrebbero limitare eventuali innovazioni


Explanation:
i perni da 60 mm. ecc.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 93