KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

hydraulic power unit

Italian translation: centralina idraulica


17:02 Aug 10, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: hydraulic power unit
si tratta dei tram
dunjo
Italian translation:centralina idraulica
Explanation:
A me sembra una specie di "unità di potenza idraulica", e dovrebbe servire per fornire la forza motrice idraulica ai circuiti dei freni o altro.

Giacomo

Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4centralina idraulicaGiacomo Camaiora
4 +1motore idraulico
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4centralina oleodinamicaScience451


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motore idraulico


Explanation:
certo, senza la frase...
Giovanni

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis: certo, senza maggior contesto si può far poco.......
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
centralina idraulica


Explanation:
A me sembra una specie di "unità di potenza idraulica", e dovrebbe servire per fornire la forza motrice idraulica ai circuiti dei freni o altro.

Giacomo



Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
3 hrs

agree  byteman
8 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
11 hrs
  -> Grazie a tutti

agree  gmel117608
1 day13 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centralina oleodinamica


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.google.it/search?q=cache:Jh6M4SBU3DkJ:www.cerquet...
Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 38