KudoZ home » English to Italian » Engineering (general)

has the required charging

Italian translation: stato di carica sufficiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:required charging
Italian translation:stato di carica sufficiente
Entered by: xxxnronzini

04:17 Oct 2, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: has the required charging
make sure the xxxxx instrument has the required charging

sempre lo strumento per chirurgia laparoscopica
xxxnronzini
assicurarsi che lo stato di carica dello strumento xx sia adeguato/sufficiente
Explanation:
tradurrei così
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
bene, grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assicurarsi che lo stato di carica dello strumento xx sia adeguato/sufficiente
Ilde Grimaldi
4carica (elettrica) necessaria/richiesta
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carica (elettrica) necessaria/richiesta


Explanation:
per far funzionare lo strumento.

Giovanni

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assicurarsi che lo stato di carica dello strumento xx sia adeguato/sufficiente


Explanation:
tradurrei così

Ilde Grimaldi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
bene, grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
9 mins