KudoZ home » English to Italian » Environment & Ecology

cluster factor

Italian translation: fattori cluster


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cluster factor
Italian translation:fattori cluster
Entered by: Valentina Diani

14:41 Mar 12, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / waste processing
English term or phrase: cluster factor
The maximum cluster factors given below apply for evaluating a batch of waste material. Individual deliveries (meaning part of the batch) may differ from this. During pre-acceptance a batch is evaluated and where necessary it is indicated what the cluster factro to be.
Valentina Diani
Italy
fattori cluster
Explanation:
se cerchi su virgilio per lo smaltimento di rifiuti si parla spesso di cluster, lasciando il termine in inglese
Selected response from:

simona trapani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fattore di individuazione del clusterLQS Language Quality Solutions
4 +1fattori clustersimona trapani


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cluster factors
fattori cluster


Explanation:
se cerchi su virgilio per lo smaltimento di rifiuti si parla spesso di cluster, lasciando il termine in inglese

simona trapani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Aliperta
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fattore di individuazione del cluster


Explanation:
Sono i fattori analitici, derivanti dalla tecnica statistica, che permettono di identificare gruppi omogenei (cluster appunto) di imprese. Uno dei fattori più comuni per l'identificazione di un cluster è ad esempio il fattore dimensionale, cioè le dimensioni delle aziende in termini o di addetti o di fatturato. Questi raggruppamenti vengono poi utilizzati ad esempio a fini fiscali (vedi il link dell'agenzia delle entrate) o di analisi.


    Reference: http://www.agenziaentrate.it/ilwwcm/resources/file/ebe27640d...
    Reference: http://www.cna.it/fita/tg55u_nota.pdf
LQS Language Quality Solutions
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Dossan
5 hrs