KudoZ home » English to Italian » Environment & Ecology

UV-cured

Italian translation: UV-reticolato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:UV-cured
Italian translation:UV-reticolato
Entered by: Serena Arduini

07:57 Sep 2, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: UV-cured
The concentration of benzophenone in emissions from a UV-cured system was 52 ug/cu m
simona
UV-reticolato
Explanation:
O reticolato agli UV, che mi sembra meglio.

Vedi qui per tutta la spiegazione del caso:

http://www.gbp.it/copiasitopv_inlinea/archivio_pdf/anno2006/...
Selected response from:

Serena Arduini
Ireland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1polimerizzazione UV
Raffaele Tutino
4UV-reticolato
Serena Arduini


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uv-cured
UV-reticolato


Explanation:
O reticolato agli UV, che mi sembra meglio.

Vedi qui per tutta la spiegazione del caso:

http://www.gbp.it/copiasitopv_inlinea/archivio_pdf/anno2006/...

Serena Arduini
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uv-cured
polimerizzazione UV


Explanation:
In passato ho tradotto un glossario dettagliato per una macchina da stampa e ricordo che la traduzione di uv-cured era questa.

Guarda questo link:
http://www.directindustry.it/prod/hanovia/sistema-di-polimer...

Si parla di "sistema di polimerizzazione a UV".

Raffaele Tutino
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Massari
37 mins
  -> Tnx!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Zea_Mays, Serena Arduini, Raffaele Tutino