allocation is submitted

Italian translation: (prima che) lo stanziamento venga sottoposto

English term or phrase:allocation is submitted
Italian translation:(prima che) lo stanziamento venga sottoposto
Entered by: Mario Altare

06:59 Jun 13, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Environment & Ecology / Azione per il clima
English term or phrase: allocation is submitted
Other Climate Action Projects

Other Climate Mitigation Investments

• Any other eligible Climate Action Mitigation needs to be pre-approved by the EIB (European Investment Bank) before allocation is submitted
• investments needs to respond to a specific context of vulnerability to climate change and be in line with the 3-step process to identify projects or components that are eligible under adaptation http://www.eib.org/attachments/documents/mdb_idfc_adaptation...
• Climate Action eligibility needs to be pre-approved by the EIB before ** allocation is submitted **
Mario Altare
(prima che) lo stanziamento venga sottoposto
Explanation:
una proposta alternativa
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Martini) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(prima che) lo stanziamento venga sottoposto
DANTE CECCARELLI
3presentare un piano di assegnazione
martini


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
presentare un piano di assegnazione


Explanation:
penso che manchi qualcosa, ovvero plan

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(prima che) lo stanziamento venga sottoposto


Explanation:
una proposta alternativa

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Martini) :-)