which issues are addressed

Italian translation: quali problematiche vengono affrontate

14:26 Oct 12, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Environment & Ecology
English term or phrase: which issues are addressed
what arrangements does your company have for ensuring that (...) are applied and *which issues are addressed*?

fa parte di un questionario sulla sicurezza. Non so come rendere in italiano la frase tra **.

grazie a tutti in anticipo
bpedemonte
Italian translation:quali problematiche vengono affrontate
Explanation:
E' la traduzione della frase.
Slt
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
grazie anche a tutti gli altri :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6quali problematiche vengono affrontate
Angela Arnone
4quali aspetti vengono affrontati
Francesca Pegazzano
4quali problemi vengono risolti
Chiara Santoriello


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
* *
quali problemi vengono risolti


Explanation:
to address risolvere
issue problemi

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
quali problematiche vengono affrontate


Explanation:
E' la traduzione della frase.
Slt


Angela Arnone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie anche a tutti gli altri :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cécile Lambert
2 mins

agree  Marilina Vanuzzi
36 mins

agree  Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
1 hr

agree  Adriana Togliani
4 hrs

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
8 hrs

agree  Marmar123
20 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
* *
quali aspetti vengono affrontati


Explanation:
possibly...

Francesca Pegazzano
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search