KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

trading on an exchange

Italian translation: contrattazioni di borsa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trading on an exchange
Italian translation:contrattazioni di borsa
Entered by: Marilina Vanuzzi

21:29 May 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: trading on an exchange
financial information management and financial analysis services and financial services relating to the trading on an exchange
didiv
contrattazioni di borsa
Explanation:
anche semplicemente così (frase da adattare, perchè vedo che si fa riferimento ad un particolare mercato azionario)
Selected response from:

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2contrattazioni di borsa
Marilina Vanuzzi
5compravendita di azioni in una borsa valori
nic


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compravendita di azioni in una borsa valori


Explanation:
Codeluppi

nic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contrattazioni di borsa


Explanation:
anche semplicemente così (frase da adattare, perchè vedo che si fa riferimento ad un particolare mercato azionario)

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
3 mins
  -> grazie alberta

agree  Daniela Gardini
2 hrs
  -> grazie daniela