KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

job outlook

Italian translation: prospettive occupazionali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:job outlook
Italian translation:prospettive occupazionali
Entered by: nic

14:57 Jul 20, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / articolo giornale
English term or phrase: job outlook
"The central force behind recent growth is private-sector demand, such as consumption and [capital] investments," the report said.

Years of restructuring efforts have improved Japanese companies' profitability, which in turn is enabling them to hire more people and increase business investment, it said. This improvement in the job outlook has made consumers willing to spend more.
"Those developments have made the current economic recovery more sustainable," it said.
nic
prospettive occupazionali
Explanation:
il concetto è lo stesso, un altro modo di dirlo :)

Buon lavoro,
Carla
Selected response from:

Carla Trapani
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prospettive occupazionali
Carla Trapani
4 +1prospettiva del lavoro
Maja Farina
4 +1prospettive di impiegoGiorgio Testa
3panorama occupazionale
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prospettiva del lavoro


Explanation:
i dà quest'idea

Maja Farina
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
0 min

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prospettive occupazionali


Explanation:
il concetto è lo stesso, un altro modo di dirlo :)

Buon lavoro,
Carla

Carla Trapani
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
1 min
  -> thx

agree  Mirella Soffio
7 mins
  -> thx

agree  verbis
3 days19 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prospettive di impiego


Explanation:
prospettive di un lavoro in genere

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-07-20 15:09:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche \'prospettive di occupazione\'

Giorgio Testa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 107

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
4 hrs
  -> grazie Mirelluk!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
panorama occupazionale


Explanation:
un'altra alternativa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 58 mins (2005-07-20 19:55:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="panorama occupazionale"...

anche scenario occupazionale
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="scenario occupazionale"...

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94