KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

Obligations under capital leases

Italian translation: obblighi da locazione di capitale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Obligations under capital leases
Italian translation:obblighi da locazione di capitale
Entered by: Stefano Asperti

21:34 Oct 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Obligations under capital leases
Una voce di bilancio di un'azienda (passività)

Grazie infinite per l'aiuto

Stefano
Stefano Asperti
Italy
obblighi da locazione di capitale
Explanation:
L'ho visto spesso tradotto così
Selected response from:

Francesca Sfondrini
Netherlands
Grading comment
Grazie mille Francesca e Vittorio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Obblighi per "leases" su beni di capitale
Vittorio Preite
4obblighi da locazione di capitale
Francesca Sfondrini


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligations under capital leases
obblighi da locazione di capitale


Explanation:
L'ho visto spesso tradotto così


    Reference: http://www.performancetrading.it/Glossario/Ce.htm
Francesca Sfondrini
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie mille Francesca e Vittorio!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligations under capital leases
Obblighi per "leases" su beni di capitale


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103