KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

bonus payments

Italian translation: premi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bonus payments
Italian translation:premi
Entered by: Midomido

16:50 Dec 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / mercati finanziari
English term or phrase: bonus payments
Local investors, with more money on their hands because of higher semiannual bonus payments from more-profitable employers, could become even more interested in parking their money in the local share market.
Even if Japan's central bank in 2006 ends its quantitative-easing policy of pumping extra cash into the market, as is widely expected, analysts say the bank is almost certain to keep short-term interest rates around zero, meaning the market would still be flush with liquidity.
nic
premi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Midomido
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7premi
Midomido
5extradividendi
Yaotl Altan
3incentiviClaudia Boday


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
bonus payments
premi


Explanation:
.

Midomido
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  doba: Si puo dire anche gratifica
22 mins
  -> esatto!

agree  Ambra Gostoli
34 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  silvia tamanini: premi produzione?
54 mins
  -> grazie :-)

agree  Andrea Re: Andrea con "gratifica" di Doba
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Ivana UK
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Costanza T.
14 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Laura Lugatti
3 days18 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bonus payments
extradividendi


Explanation:
extradividendi

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bonus payments
incentivi


Explanation:
potrebbe andare bene nel contesto

Claudia Boday
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in ItalianItalian