KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

LC

Italian translation: LC - Letter of Credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lettera di Credito
Italian translation:LC - Letter of Credit
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

08:34 Sep 5, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / contracts
English term or phrase: LC
All amounts and charges due from the Distributor to the Company hereunder, including the amounts invoiced as provided in Section 6.1, shall be made by the Distributor to the Company, with LC within thirty (60) days of receipt of bill of lading.

What does LC stand for? How do we translate it in Italian?
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
Letter of Credit
Explanation:
Puoi tradurlo Lettera di credito.
Selected response from:

doba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie Doba!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Letter of Creditdoba
4letter of credit, lettera di credito
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lc
Letter of Credit


Explanation:
Puoi tradurlo Lettera di credito.

doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 214
Grading comment
Grazie Doba!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
3 mins
  -> Grazie Sofiablu

agree  Ginnea Sighinolfi
5 mins
  -> Grazie Ginnea

agree  lorydy75
6 mins
  -> Grazie Loredana

agree  Francesca Siotto: ovviamente, agree
7 mins
  -> Grazie Francesca, ovviamente hai ragione anche tu!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lc
letter of credit, lettera di credito


Explanation:
LC = letter of credit

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 52