KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

DSO

Italian translation: tempo medio di incasso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:DSO
Italian translation:tempo medio di incasso
Entered by: Raffaella Cornacchini

09:19 Oct 31, 2006
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / e-invoicing
English term or phrase: DSO
X enables straight-through invoice processing by your customers — so your staff can spend less time resolving exceptions and more time on value-added tasks, such as improving your DSO
sabina moscatelli
Italy
tempo medio di incasso
Explanation:
pare (il campo non è il mio forte)
L’ageing analysis viene di regola affiancata dal calcolo del tempo medio di incasso (D.S.O. -Days of Sales Outstanding) che rappresenta la misura più nota ...
www.microsoft.com/italy/pmi/comefare/finanza/analisicrediti... - 16k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

raffaella
Selected response from:

Raffaella Cornacchini
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tempo medio di incassoRaffaella Cornacchini
3 +1tempo medio di incasso (D.S.O. -Days of Sales Outstanding)GAR


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dso
tempo medio di incasso


Explanation:
pare (il campo non è il mio forte)
L’ageing analysis viene di regola affiancata dal calcolo del tempo medio di incasso (D.S.O. -Days of Sales Outstanding) che rappresenta la misura più nota ...
www.microsoft.com/italy/pmi/comefare/finanza/analisicrediti... - 16k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

raffaella

Raffaella Cornacchini
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson
11 mins

agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
46 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dso
tempo medio di incasso (D.S.O. -Days of Sales Outstanding)


Explanation:
see link for explanation:

http://www.microsoft.com/italy/pmi/comefare/finanza/analisic...

cheers

GAR
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Balestra
7 mins
  -> thanks annamaria