upon provision of financial collateral

Italian translation: previa fornitura di garanzie reali

English term or phrase:upon provision of financial collateral
Italian translation:previa fornitura di garanzie reali
Entered by: Marina Rossa

16:05 Nov 20, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / pubblicità
English term or phrase: upon provision of financial collateral
§ 9171. Pledging of securities upon provision of financial collateral

(1) If book entry securities specified in subsection 917 (2) of this Act and § 2 of the Securities Market Act (RT I 2001, 89, 532; 2002, 23, 131; 63, 387; 102, 600; 105, 612; 2003, 81, 544; 88, 591) are encumbered on the basis of a financial collateral arrangement specified in § 3141 of the Law of Property Act, the registrar of the securities register is required to maintain records on the securities such that the securities subject to financial collateral are separated from other securities held in the account of the pledgor.
Cristina Giannetti
previa fornitura di garanzie reali
Explanation:
previa fornitura di garanzie reali

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-20 16:10:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.distra.unisa.it/intfin/DOWNLOAD/Seminari/Basilea ...
Selected response from:

Marina Rossa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3su produzione di garanzie reali finanziarie
nic
3su presentazione/produzione di garanzia finanziaria accessoria/collaterale
Morena Nannetti
3previa fornitura di garanzie reali
Marina Rossa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
previa fornitura di garanzie reali


Explanation:
previa fornitura di garanzie reali

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2006-11-20 16:10:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.distra.unisa.it/intfin/DOWNLOAD/Seminari/Basilea ...

Marina Rossa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
su presentazione/produzione di garanzia finanziaria accessoria/collaterale


Explanation:
È quanto mi viene in mente.

Morena Nannetti
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
su produzione di garanzie reali finanziarie


Explanation:
un'altra idea

nic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143