KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

rated financial institution

Italian translation: istituzione finanziaria dotata di rating


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rated financial institution
Italian translation:istituzione finanziaria dotata di rating
Entered by: Barbara Biaggi

15:07 Feb 19, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / recovery of credits
English term or phrase: rated financial institution
The holding company is not a rated financial institution.
Barbara Biaggi
Italy
istituzione finanziaria dotata di rating
Explanation:
cioè, della quale è stata valutata la solidità creditizia da un'agenzia di rating
Selected response from:

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Grading comment
Questa definizione è più "neutra" in questo contesto ... grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1istituzione finanziaria dotata di rating
Adele Oliveri
4istituzione con classamento creditizioxxxGabriella B.


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
istituzione finanziaria dotata di rating


Explanation:
cioè, della quale è stata valutata la solidità creditizia da un'agenzia di rating

Adele Oliveri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1016
Grading comment
Questa definizione è più "neutra" in questo contesto ... grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurettap
4 mins
  -> grazie :-)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
istituzione con classamento creditizio


Explanation:
Ciao.
Gabry

xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12