KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

related party debt

Italian translation: debiti con entità collegate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:related party debt
Italian translation:debiti con entità collegate
Entered by: Barbara Biaggi

14:45 Sep 24, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / claims collection
English term or phrase: related party debt
The escape clause and the clause relating to a situation where the company is not part of a group will not apply if a corporation pays more than 10 % of its net interest expenses on related party debt. By contrast, in such situation the € 1 million threshold will still be available

Grazie
Barbara Biaggi
Italy
debiti con entità collegate
Explanation:
si riferisce a debiti nei confronti di società collegate, controllate, controllanti, nonchè ad amministratori e soci.
Selected response from:

favaro
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indebitamento/debiti verso parti correlate
Ivana Giuliani
4debiti con entità collegate
favaro


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
debiti con entità collegate


Explanation:
si riferisce a debiti nei confronti di società collegate, controllate, controllanti, nonchè ad amministratori e soci.

favaro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Grazie

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indebitamento/debiti verso parti correlate


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità!

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200