KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

costs over sales

Italian translation: rapporto tra i costi ed il fatturato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:costs over sales
Italian translation:rapporto tra i costi ed il fatturato
Entered by: Isadora Calcagni

08:19 Oct 22, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: costs over sales
in EFQM Excellence Model
Isadora Calcagni
Italy
rapporto tra i costi ed il fatturato
Explanation:
rapporto dei costi in relazione al fatturato o cifra d'affari
Selected response from:

DesposEl
Switzerland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rapporto tra i costi ed il fatturatoDesposEl
4indice costi/ricavi
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rapporto tra i costi ed il fatturato


Explanation:
rapporto dei costi in relazione al fatturato o cifra d'affari

DesposEl
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Carbini: d'accordo: rapporto tra costi e fatturato-ricavi di vendita.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indice costi/ricavi


Explanation:
E' un indice di controllo sui reports gestionali.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 313