KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

stock-out” purchases

Italian translation: acquisti per esaurimento giacenze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stock-out” purchases
Italian translation:acquisti per esaurimento giacenze
Entered by: Giuli

16:10 Feb 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / small business segment
English term or phrase: stock-out” purchases
PREVAILING FINANCIAL NEEDS ARE DEFINED BY THE SPECIFIC VALUE CHAIN OF THE BUSINESS

- Working capital financing (lead team between cash-in/ cash out)
- Coverage of unplanned liquidity requirements (“stock-out” purchases)
- Improvement/ optimization of earnings on available cash on deposit

Come potrei renderlo? Grazie
Giuli
acquisti per esaurimento giacenze
Explanation:
un'altra possibilità
Selected response from:

nic
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1acquisti per esaurimento scorte/per fuori scortaxxxGabriella B.
4 +1acquisti in un periodo di rarefazione delle risorse
Giovanni Pizzati
4acquisti per esaurimento giacenze
nic
3acquisti straordinari
nisorann


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acquisti straordinari


Explanation:
nel senso di non pianificati.. un'idea

nisorann
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acquisti in un periodo di rarefazione delle risorse


Explanation:
Confezionamento [COM] Voce completa
EN stockout
stockoutage
IT periodo di rarefazione delle risorse
cioé mancanza di liquidità.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabriella B.
2 hrs
  -> Thanx! Repented Gabyy?

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
acquisti per esaurimento scorte/per fuori scorta


Explanation:
http://www.strarete.it/documenti/diz.htm

http://www.impresacompetitiva.it/uploads/media/04_Metodologi...


xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
4 hrs
  -> grazie Oscar

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acquisti per esaurimento giacenze


Explanation:
un'altra possibilità

nic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
Grazie!