KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

direct enforcement rights

Italian translation: diritti immediati di rivalsa / indennizzo


19:24 Nov 10, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: direct enforcement rights
The Global Note provides that the holder may cause the Global Note or a portion of it to become due and payable in the circumstances described in Condition 8 by stating in the notice to the Fiscal Agent the principal amount of Notes which is being declared due and payable. If principal in respect of any Note is not paid when due and payable, the holder of the Global Note may elect that the Global Note becomes void as to a specified portion and that the persons entitled to such portion as accountholders with a clearing system acquire **direct enforcement rights** against the Issuer under further provisions of the Global Note executed by the Issuer as a deed poll.

Non capisco questa ultima parte
Grazie
Lucia CARAVITA
Italy
Italian translation:diritti immediati di rivalsa / indennizzo
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Aobadai
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille!! direi proprio che sia questa la soluzione che fa al caso mio.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1diritti di esecuzione diretta
Angie Garbarino
3diritto esecutivo immediato
AeC2009
2 +1diritti immediati di rivalsa / indennizzoAobadai
3diritti con applicazione direttaioana gabriela sandu
4 -1diritti esclusivi di rafforzamento
Ivan Petryshyn


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diritti con applicazione diretta


Explanation:
ci provo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-11-10 19:38:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&as_qdr=all&q=diritti con a...

ioana gabriela sandu
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Angie Garbarino: enforcement = esecuzione, applicazione e' troppo vago
22 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
diritti esclusivi di rafforzamento


Explanation:
deve esser stato messo in rilievo il carattere del sequestrare

Example sentence(s):
  • la squadra speciale e' stata autorizzata di usare i diritti esclusivi di rafforzament
Ivan Petryshyn
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Angie Garbarino: enforcement = esecuzione, il rafforzamento non c'entra proprio niente
19 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direct enforcement rights
diritti di esecuzione diretta


Explanation:
GiustAmm.it - rivista di diritto amministrativo
[114] R. Villata, op. cit., 1493-1494, la preferisce a quella tra procedimenti di esecuzione diretta e procedimenti di esecuzione in danno, che, da un lato, ...
www.giustamm.it/new_2005/ART_2198.htm -

European Commission - European Judicial Network - Enforcement of ...

Enforcement officers are divided into direct and indirect enforcement officers. ... The enforcement order itself is issued by the person with the right to ...
ec.europa.eu/civiljustice/enforce_judgement/enforce_judgement_gre_en.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2008-11-10 20:03:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nel tuo caso, a mio avviso l'account holder acquisisce il diritto di procedere ad esecuzione diretta.

Angie Garbarino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao avveo pensato anch'io a questo ma non mi convinceva, direi che in questo caso sia meglio parlare i rivalsa. Grazie per l'apporto!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emanuela.v
2 hrs

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diritti immediati di rivalsa / indennizzo


Explanation:
.

Aobadai
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille!! direi proprio che sia questa la soluzione che fa al caso mio.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ioana gabriela sandu
11 hrs
  -> grazie

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diritto esecutivo immediato


Explanation:
propongo questa formula per il motivo che in italiano si usa "esecutivo" relativamente appunto a diritti acquisiti per via legale, tipicamente un verdetto, che costituisce, appunto, un titolo (o diritto) esecutivo...

AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101