KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

fixed asset roll-forward

Italian translation: roll-forward delle immobilizzazioni


22:04 Nov 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: fixed asset roll-forward
Fixed assets - Asset management
Has the fixed asset roll-forward been reviewed to determine the reasonableness of the amounts?
Cinzia Marcelli
Italian translation:roll-forward delle immobilizzazioni
Explanation:
Io la tradurei così:
E' stata controllata la ragionevolezza del roll-forward delle immobilizzazioni?
Selected response from:

dariodipi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4roll-forward delle immobilizzazionidariodipi
4roll-forward
rossella mainardis
4rinnovo in avanti delle immobilizzazioni
Oana Popovici


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rinnovo in avanti delle immobilizzazioni


Explanation:
http://www.titoli.com/glossario/rinnovo-in-avanti_2234.html
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="rinnovo in avanti"&meta...
http://www.investopedia.com/terms/r/rollforward.asp
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q=ribaltamento immobilizza...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2008-11-15 22:33:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.tuttotrading.it/glossari/glossariofinanziario/R/r...

Oana Popovici
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roll-forward
roll-forward


Explanation:
When an investor replaces old options position with a new one having a later expiration date (and same strike price).
Investopedia Says... This is sometimes referred to as a roll over.

Secondo me non va tradotto

rossella mainardis
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
roll-forward delle immobilizzazioni


Explanation:
Io la tradurei così:
E' stata controllata la ragionevolezza del roll-forward delle immobilizzazioni?

dariodipi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie