KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

release of bonus accruals

Italian translation: smobilizzo degli accantonamenti per i bonus


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:release of bonus accruals
Italian translation:smobilizzo degli accantonamenti per i bonus
Entered by: Giorgia Dona

13:50 Nov 25, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / budget report
English term or phrase: release of bonus accruals
Although Coke and Glass Americas both achieved above budget gross margins the overall result was depressed by Cetek and Coke Aspac who both made losses at the gross margin level.
However, operating expenses were 18.8% below budgeted levels, primarily due to the release of bonus accruals.
YTD we are now 5.9% behind budgeted profit but 36.9% ahead of the prior year.
Giorgia Dona
smobilizzo degli accantonamenti per i bonus
Explanation:
più o meno letterale...
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3distribuzione di accantonamenti per incentivi/premielisa vestri
3smobilizzo degli accantonamenti per i bonus
AeC2009


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
smobilizzo degli accantonamenti per i bonus


Explanation:
più o meno letterale...

AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distribuzione di accantonamenti per incentivi/premi


Explanation:
accrual lo vedrei nel contesto come accantonamento,
bonus: prmio, incentivo
release: distribuire , rilasciare.
Spero di esserti stata d'aiuto!

elisa vestri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 65