KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

insurance backed investment bonds

Italian translation: obbligazioni garantite da assicurazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:insurance backed investment bonds
Italian translation:obbligazioni garantite da assicurazione
Entered by: nic

16:01 Nov 29, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / assicurazioni
English term or phrase: insurance backed investment bonds
He has always had a strong interest in improving the Profession and is a founder director of The Guild of Professional Estate Agents, an affinity group of 700 agents across the UK dedicated to improving standards and marketing skills. In 2003 he became the Chief Operating Officer of The Ombudsman for Estate Agents for the UK and in 2007 became Chairman a post he currently holds covering about 90% of all residential agents in the UK. This provides a free Redress for Consumers who have a dispute with a sales or letting Member agent that they are unable to resolve.
He has also been a director of a number of companies dealing with Insurance backed investment bonds over the last 15 years.
nic
obbligazioni garantite da assicurazione
Explanation:
vedi google
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4obbligazioni garantite da assicurazione
Giovanni Pizzati
2bond assicuratijustdone


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
bond assicurati


Explanation:
Un'idea

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="bond assicurati"&start=...

justdone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
obbligazioni garantite da assicurazione


Explanation:
vedi google

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 313
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  justdone: ecco, ero entrata sulla kudoz per aggiungere "bond garantiti" ma direi che la tua proposta va altrettanto bene...
21 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Laura Dal Carlo
7 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Giusi Pasi
9 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  elisa vestri: sono pienamente d'accordo
1 day15 hrs
  -> grazie