KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

receivables fund

Italian translation: fondo crediti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receivables fund
Italian translation:fondo crediti
Entered by: Giorgia Dona

09:34 Aug 11, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / compliance case studies
English term or phrase: receivables fund
Studio casistico sui rischi di reputazione. Troviamo anche:

Sale of pass through notes (titoli pass through) issued by x of units of Brazilian receivables fund including funds comprising of small payroll-deductible loans to retirees and employees of federal, state or minucipal governments.

Grazie
Giorgia Dona
fondo crediti
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Irene Argenti
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4conti debitori
enrico paoletti
3fondo crediti
Irene Argenti


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conti debitori


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fondo crediti


Explanation:
.

Irene Argenti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 26