KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

flow credit

Italian translation: flusso derivati di credito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow credit derivatives
Italian translation:flusso derivati di credito
Entered by: Rosanna Saraceno

17:28 Aug 24, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: flow credit
Ciao a tutti, avrei bisogno urgente di un aiuto per questa espressione: è una voce all'interno di una scheda di valutazione mensile relativa ad un bilancio d'esercizio. L'espressione completa è "Flow Credit Derivatives"

Grazie mille!
Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
flusso derivati di credito
Explanation:
...buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

sarila
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1flusso derivati di credito
sarila
3strumenti finanziari derivati
Elena Mordenti


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flusso derivati di credito


Explanation:
...buon lavoro!

sarila
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gladiola
1 hr
  -> Grazie Gladiola!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strumenti finanziari derivati


Explanation:
operazioni di finanziamento legate a contratti a termine (basate sui cambi valutari) o operazioni di swap


    Reference: http://media.corporate-ir.net/media_files/IROL/22/221356/Rel...
Elena Mordenti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12