KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

ticket fee

Italian translation: tariffa forfettaria fissa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ticket fee
Italian translation:tariffa forfettaria fissa
Entered by: ITA_AS

10:17 Dec 14, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: ticket fee
listino commissioni banca d'affari-intermediari

The ticket fee is charged with each transaction at the time of the transaction as a fixed charge, regardless of the transaction volume

grazie
alberto
ITA_AS
tariffa forfettaria fissa
Explanation:
Per le azioni, le obbligazioni e i fondi di terzi lei paga una tariffa forfettaria fissa (Ticket Fee)
http://www.migrosbank.ch/it/PremiumBanking/Dienstleistungen/...

Fee in questo contesto è da intendersi come diritto di servizio.
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tariffa forfettaria fissa
Francesco Badolato
3costo del servizio
Federica Banzola


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
costo del servizio


Explanation:
dipende dal contesto....
se ticket si riferisce a un servizio erogato io metterei semplicemnte costo del servizio

Federica Banzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tariffa forfettaria fissa


Explanation:
Per le azioni, le obbligazioni e i fondi di terzi lei paga una tariffa forfettaria fissa (Ticket Fee)
http://www.migrosbank.ch/it/PremiumBanking/Dienstleistungen/...

Fee in questo contesto è da intendersi come diritto di servizio.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 643

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 7 hrs
  -> Grazie