KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

N.I.

Italian translation: national insurance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:N.I.
Italian translation:national insurance
Entered by: Chiara Rossi

14:58 Dec 15, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Balance-sheet
English term or phrase: N.I.
Si tratta di un rendiconto finanziario.
Questa pagina è intitolata "Schedule of administrative expenses for the year X"
La prima voce è: Wages and salaries (excl. N.I)
poi: Administration fees, Rent, Rates, Management charges, ecc...
La sigla non compare in nessuna altra parte del testo.
Qualcuno ha un suggerimento?
Grazie!
progress
national insurance
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Chiara Rossi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contributi previdenziali
Leonarda Coviello
2 +3national insuranceChiara Rossi
3Irlanda del Nord -- Northern Ireland / NI / N.I.
Cristina intern


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
n.i.
Irlanda del Nord -- Northern Ireland / NI / N.I.


Explanation:
Welcome to Swift Commute. We are a FREE car pooling service that aims to alleviate some of the traffic congestion around ***Britain (excl NI)*** at peak times by ...
www.swiftcommute.co.uk/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2010-12-15 15:06:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The Access to the Countryside (Northern Ireland) Order 1983
Title and commencement ***N.I.***. 1.—(1)
This Order may be cited as the Access to the ***Countryside (Northern Ireland)*** Order 1983. (2) This Order shall come into ...
www.legislation.gov.uk/nisi/1983/1895

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 363

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
n.i.
national insurance


Explanation:
-

Chiara Rossi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susanna Garcia
13 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Anna Maria Petruzzella
24 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Leonarda Coviello
3 days 20 hrs
  -> Grazie

3 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
n.i.
contributi previdenziali


Explanation:
Mettero' l'agree a Cristina, ma immagino che l'sker volesse anche la traduzione di n.i.

HTH

Lea

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 109