KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

recharge

Italian translation: riaddebito


08:58 Dec 30, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: recharge
XXX engaged YYY to prepare transfer pricing documentation for XXX-A.
XXX-A had the following types of cross-border intercompany transactions.

Transaction Type:
Purchase of finished products from affiliates
Receipt of managerial and administrative services from affiliates
Purchase of goods from affiliates
Recharge of hardware maintenance from affiliates

Riaddebito??
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:riaddebito
Explanation:
Nel contesto, sembra logico

Crediti esigibili
verso controllanti e consociate. ...verso terzi. ..... I costi di manutenzione aventi per oggetto interventi strutturali, .... hardware ed altri beni, sono rilevati in base al [...] relativo al riaddebito delle prestazioni amministrative svolte da ...
www.borsaitaliana.it/bitApp/view.bit?lang=it&target...filen...
Selected response from:

Françoise Vogel
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ricarica
Annapaola Masolo
2riaddebito
Françoise Vogel


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ricarica


Explanation:
Direi piuttosto si tratti di una parte del processo di manutenzione degli hardware: per esempio il rimpiazzo o /la ricarica/ delle batterie.
Buona giornata

Annapaola Masolo
Monaco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Constantinos Faridis: esatto
12 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  enrico paoletti
4 hrs
  -> grazie!

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
riaddebito


Explanation:
Nel contesto, sembra logico

Crediti esigibili
verso controllanti e consociate. ...verso terzi. ..... I costi di manutenzione aventi per oggetto interventi strutturali, .... hardware ed altri beni, sono rilevati in base al [...] relativo al riaddebito delle prestazioni amministrative svolte da ...
www.borsaitaliana.it/bitApp/view.bit?lang=it&target...filen...

Françoise Vogel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 162