KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

true-up adjustment payments

Italian translation: Pagamenti a conguaglio


09:09 Dec 30, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: true-up adjustment payments
XXX's intercompany transactions:

Purchase of finished goods from affiliates
Receipt of managerial and administrative services from affiliates
Sale of finished products to affiliates
True-up adjustment payments from affiliates
Antonella Vallicelli
Italy
Italian translation:Pagamenti a conguaglio
Explanation:
A seguito di verifica a consuntivo sull'effettiva quantita' del servizio reso (true up), si determina la differenza rispetto alle stime e quindi il conguaglio dovuto.
Selected response from:

Franco Nugari
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Pagamenti a conguaglio
Franco Nugari
5Verifica e conguaglio dei pagamenti
Annapaola Masolo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Pagamenti a conguaglio


Explanation:
A seguito di verifica a consuntivo sull'effettiva quantita' del servizio reso (true up), si determina la differenza rispetto alle stime e quindi il conguaglio dovuto.

Franco Nugari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristianac
5 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Verifica e conguaglio dei pagamenti


Explanation:
True-up significa centrare, allineare quindi nel caso di un controllo contabile il termine "verifica" mi pare approriato.

Annapaola Masolo
Monaco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 44