KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

embedded derivatives

Italian translation: derivati incorporati


09:33 Sep 4, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: embedded derivatives
market risk exposure in respect of embedded derivatives is not included in the value-at-risk table
Trn
Italian translation:derivati incorporati
Explanation:
http://www.google.it/#sclient=psy&hl=it&source=hp&q="derivat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-09-04 09:43:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "contratti derivati incorporati", vedi
http://books.google.it/books?id=luyP8YZL5MYC&pg=PA273&dq="co...

dal sito EU:

Strumenti finanziari composti con derivati incorporati multipli
Compound financial instruments with multiple embedded derivatives

c'era inoltre una precedente domanda di proz:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/insurance/72114...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-09-04 09:44:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sempre dal sito EU:
a deposit with agreed maturity to which a fixed interest rate is being applied and an embedded derivative with a return that is linked to the performance of a defined stock exchange index or a bilateral exchange rate, subject to a minimum guaranteed return of 0 %.
=
un deposito con durata prestabilita a cui viene applicato un tasso di interesse fisso e un contratto derivato incorporato avente un rendimento collegato all'andamento di un determinato indice di borsa o di un tasso di cambio bilaterale, a condizione che sia garantito un rendimento minimo dello 0 %.
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5derivati incorporati
Elena Ghetti
4derivati incorporatiErind Nana


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
derivati incorporati


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/#sclient=psy&hl=it&source=hp&q="derivat...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2011-09-04 09:43:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "contratti derivati incorporati", vedi
http://books.google.it/books?id=luyP8YZL5MYC&pg=PA273&dq="co...

dal sito EU:

Strumenti finanziari composti con derivati incorporati multipli
Compound financial instruments with multiple embedded derivatives

c'era inoltre una precedente domanda di proz:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/insurance/72114...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2011-09-04 09:44:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sempre dal sito EU:
a deposit with agreed maturity to which a fixed interest rate is being applied and an embedded derivative with a return that is linked to the performance of a defined stock exchange index or a bilateral exchange rate, subject to a minimum guaranteed return of 0 %.
=
un deposito con durata prestabilita a cui viene applicato un tasso di interesse fisso e un contratto derivato incorporato avente un rendimento collegato all'andamento di un determinato indice di borsa o di un tasso di cambio bilaterale, a condizione che sia garantito un rendimento minimo dello 0 %.

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cristianac: ias 39 e ifric 9
20 mins

agree  Sara Negro
6 hrs

agree  xxxSandy23
8 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 11 hrs

agree  mariant
12 days

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
derivati incorporati


Explanation:
Un contratto finanziario/assicurativo, oltre alla sua componente principale, può avere al suo interno un derivato incorporato(embedded derivative). L'embedded derivative aggiunge variabilità al contratto legando i suoi esiti con determinati indici(andamento di un titolo, prezzo di un bene etc)

Erind Nana
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian