KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

commercial bottom line

Italian translation: utile netto commerciale


14:18 Sep 12, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: commercial bottom line
The creation of the "commercial bottom line" was necessary to harmonize the major barriers.
Marco Casella
Italy
Italian translation:utile netto commerciale
Explanation:
la linea di fondo è la quantità di profitto che si realizza, dopo tutte le spese e le tasse sono state soddisfatte.
http://halsoskydd.info/affari/2010/08/In-Business-Che-cos-e-...
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2utile netto commerciale
Francesco Badolato
5l'utile o la perdita netta commerciale
Piero Intonti
4profitto commerciale
GianLuigi Miani


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
utile netto commerciale


Explanation:
la linea di fondo è la quantità di profitto che si realizza, dopo tutte le spese e le tasse sono state soddisfatte.
http://halsoskydd.info/affari/2010/08/In-Business-Che-cos-e-...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 651
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 1 hr
  -> Grazie

agree  Thor3
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Grazie

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profitto commerciale


Explanation:
bottom line =profitto



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2011-09-12 15:24:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Liberalizzazione del commercio", che poi si materializza nella ricerca del profitto, come metodo per abbattere le barriere fra i diversi Stati

GianLuigi Miani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Bler: http://www.tesionline.it/consult/preview.jsp?pag=3&idt=26983
1 min

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
l'utile o la perdita netta commerciale


Explanation:
Come risulta dal link sotto, la bottom line è la linea/posta finale del conto economico di un azienda e può essere positiva quindi rappresentata da un utile o negativa ossia da una perdita.


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/bottom-line
Piero Intonti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11