KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

all-in yield

Italian translation: rendimento complessivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:all-in yield
Italian translation:rendimento complessivo
Entered by: ITA_AS

17:55 Feb 9, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: all-in yield
(relazione sull'andamento di fondi d'investimento)

The beginning of 2012 marks the second widest spreads to begin a year (second only to 2009) while the all-in yields are at the lowest (as measured by XXX Index)

grazie
ITA_AS
rendimento complessivo
Explanation:
mi vienw in mente solo questo
Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4rendimento complessivo
Ivana Giuliani
4 +2rendimenti complessivi
Chiara Santoriello


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rendimento complessivo


Explanation:
mi vienw in mente solo questo

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello: per un minuto
2 mins
  -> Grazie.

agree  EleoE
17 mins
  -> Grazie.

agree  Francesco Badolato
2 hrs
  -> Grazie.

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day4 mins
  -> Grazie Enrico.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
all-in yields
rendimenti complessivi


Explanation:
all-in significa tutto incluso, tutto compreso, complessivo
in questo caso direi complessivo.

Chiara Santoriello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  otok silba: nel testo originale è al plurale.
17 mins

agree  fbbest: Sì.
1 day16 hrs