KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

sovereign sentiment and dataflow

Italian translation: sentimento di sovranità (nazionale) e (af)flusso di dati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: sovereign sentiment and dataflow
Italian translation:sentimento di sovranità (nazionale) e (af)flusso di dati

19:21 Feb 15, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-02-19 18:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Rendiconti finanziari mac
English term or phrase: sovereign sentiment and dataflow
Credit was helped by improved ***sovereign sentiment and dataflow***, with indices producing positive excess returns across the board.

capisco il senso ma non riesco a renderlo, grazie
monica.m
Italy
sentimento di sovranità (nazionale) e (af)flusso di dati
Explanation:
See if this fits in with the rest...
Selected response from:

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5umore (degli investitori) e dati economici sul debito pubblico migliori
Anne Pinaglia
3miglioramento dell'atteggiamento nazionale e dei dati in arrivo
Mario Ricci
3sentimento di sovranità (nazionale) e (af)flusso di dati
Pompeo Lattanzi


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sentimento di sovranità (nazionale) e (af)flusso di dati


Explanation:
See if this fits in with the rest...

Pompeo Lattanzi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
grazie

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
improved sovereign sentiment and dataflow
miglioramento dell'atteggiamento nazionale e dei dati in arrivo


Explanation:
sentiment significa anche atteggiamento quindi
Credit was helped by improved sovereign sentiment and dataflow = A favore del credito è intervenuto il miglioramento dell'atteggiamento nazionale e dei dati in arrivo.

Mario Ricci
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
improved sovereign sentiment and dataflow
umore (degli investitori) e dati economici sul debito pubblico migliori


Explanation:
Per sovereign si intende ovviamente il debito

Umore penso che sia il termine più adeguato al contesto dei mercati finanziari.

Anne Pinaglia
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4