KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

household registration

Italian translation: Registrazione nucleo famigliare (nella residenza)


15:20 Feb 17, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: household registration
Tang has made the sort of mistake that trips up politicians in democracies. Bo’s problems are harder to explain. The son of a leading revolutionary, he has rarely put a foot wrong. He introduced innovative economic incentives and reforms of subsidized housing and household registration. His fall, if that is what’s happening, follows 16 percent GDP growth in China’s most populous municipality in 2011.
Agostino
Italian translation:Registrazione nucleo famigliare (nella residenza)
Explanation:
in Cinese lo chiamano "户口hukou"

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hukou_system

L'attuale sistema di registrazione del nucleo familiare (Hukou)
http://www.china-briefing.com/news/it/riforma-dell’hukou-ind...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2012-02-17 15:51:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anzi guarda, considera un livello confidence 5.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2012-02-17 15:53:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ah, ovviamente nucleo familiare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-17 17:06:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/File:Hukou_zh.jpg

Selected response from:

Fabrizio Zambuto
Grading comment
Ciao Fabrizio, ciao a tutti,
grazie mille.
Agostino
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Registrazione nucleo famigliare (nella residenza)
Fabrizio Zambuto
4anagrafe familiare
Mario Ricci


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anagrafe familiare


Explanation:
La Cina, almeno nel 1985 quando l'ho visitata io, manteneva un controllo ferreo sui trasferimenti delle persone, limitando quello che chiameremmo trasferimenti di residenza anagrafica e di stato di famiglia.
reforms of subsidized housing and household registration
riforme dell'edilizia popolare e dell'anagrafe familiare

Mario Ricci
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Registrazione nucleo famigliare (nella residenza)


Explanation:
in Cinese lo chiamano "户口hukou"

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hukou_system

L'attuale sistema di registrazione del nucleo familiare (Hukou)
http://www.china-briefing.com/news/it/riforma-dell’hukou-ind...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2012-02-17 15:51:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anzi guarda, considera un livello confidence 5.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 mins (2012-02-17 15:53:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ah, ovviamente nucleo familiare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-17 17:06:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/File:Hukou_zh.jpg



Fabrizio Zambuto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Ciao Fabrizio, ciao a tutti,
grazie mille.
Agostino

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr
  -> Grazie Giovanni

agree  fbbest: brava
19 hrs
  -> Grazie ma bravA? :)

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day3 hrs