KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

sitting operations

Italian translation: lavori di posa in opera


17:44 Feb 28, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Imprese
English term or phrase: sitting operations
''public supply contract'' means a contract concluded in writing for pecuniary interest involving the purchase, lease, rental or hire purchase, with or without option to buy, of products between a supplier and a contracting authority.
The delivery of such products may in addition include ***sitting*** and installation operations;

grazie
monica.m
Italy
Italian translation:lavori di posa in opera
Explanation:
http://www.albertobarbiero.net/content/pagina.asp?id=109

http://simap.europa.eu/docs/simap/nomenclature/32004l18it.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2012-02-28 18:01:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un appalto pubblico avente per oggetto la fornitura di
prodotti e, a titolo accessorio, lavori di posa in opera e
di installazione è considerato un «appalto pubblico di
forniture».

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2012-02-28 18:08:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

è un refuso per "siting"

http://simap.europa.eu/docs/simap/nomenclature/32004l18en.pd...
A public contract having as its object the supply of
products and which also covers, as an incidental matter,
siting and installation operations shall be considered to
be a ‘public supply contract’.
Selected response from:

Laura Radaelli
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lavori di posa in operaLaura Radaelli
2lavorazioni/interventi seduti/in posizione seduta
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lavorazioni/interventi seduti/in posizione seduta


Explanation:
.

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 200

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lavori di posa in opera


Explanation:
http://www.albertobarbiero.net/content/pagina.asp?id=109

http://simap.europa.eu/docs/simap/nomenclature/32004l18it.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2012-02-28 18:01:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un appalto pubblico avente per oggetto la fornitura di
prodotti e, a titolo accessorio, lavori di posa in opera e
di installazione è considerato un «appalto pubblico di
forniture».

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2012-02-28 18:08:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

è un refuso per "siting"

http://simap.europa.eu/docs/simap/nomenclature/32004l18en.pd...
A public contract having as its object the supply of
products and which also covers, as an incidental matter,
siting and installation operations shall be considered to
be a ‘public supply contract’.

Laura Radaelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
24 mins
  -> Ti ringrazio Grace :-)

agree  Federica Mei
3 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Federica :-)