trade body

Italian translation: associazione di categoria

English term or phrase:trade body
Italian translation:associazione di categoria
Entered by: ITA_17

11:52 Oct 5, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: trade body
come in
http://www.ipl.com/about-us/certifications/trade-body-member...

grazie
ITA_17
associazione di categoria
Explanation:
Una proposta
Selected response from:

Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1organo/organizzazione commerciale
Francesco Badolato
3 +1associazione di categoria
Sabrina Bruna
3ente di settore
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organo/organizzazione commerciale


Explanation:
l'organo di esame delle politiche commerciali (Trade Policy Review Body)
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 667

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
1 hr
  -> Grazie Mariagrazia

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
associazione di categoria


Explanation:
Una proposta


    Reference: http://mymemory.translated.net/it/English/Italian/trade%20bo...
Sabrina Bruna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
1 day 21 hrs
  -> grazie!

1 day 22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ente di settore


Explanation:
un'alternativa :-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 77