KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

Withdrawal of a case

Italian translation: rinuncia a un caso/ritiro della segnalazione (?)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Withdrawal of a case
Italian translation:rinuncia a un caso/ritiro della segnalazione (?)
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

14:45 Nov 30, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Withdrawal of a case
Case Filing
Before the case is ruled...
•Either member can accept/withdraw the disputed item.
•XXX will decline a case for some reasons (e.g. case is filed past time).
>Withdrawal of a case results in the loss of the filing fee and assessment of a withdrawal fee.
>Cases declined will result in the loss of the filing fee.

Please note: A fee of 150 € is charged for accepting a member mediation case.


XXX = nome della carta di credito
Franco Rigoni
Italy
rinuncia a un caso/ritiro della segnalazione (?)
Explanation:
altra idea assolutamente "intuitiva"....
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2rinuncia a un caso/ritiro della segnalazione (?)
Danila Moro
3ritiro da una causa / procedimento arbitrale
Mariagrazia Centanni
3il ritiro di un casoVMeneghin


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
withdrawal of a case
il ritiro di un caso


Explanation:
.

VMeneghin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
withdrawal of a case
rinuncia a un caso/ritiro della segnalazione (?)


Explanation:
altra idea assolutamente "intuitiva"....

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice trad: "rinuncia"
49 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  cristianac: con Beatrice- rinuncia
17 hrs
  -> grazie!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
withdrawal of a case
ritiro da una causa / procedimento arbitrale


Explanation:
Si dice 'ritirarsi da una causa', che in questo caso è un procedimento arbitrale.


    Reference: http://www.condominioweb.com/archivio_forum/ritirarsi-da-una...
Mariagrazia Centanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 73