KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

Retrieval Request

Italian translation: richiesta di recupero dati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Retrieval Request
Italian translation:richiesta di recupero dati
Entered by: Franco Rigoni

14:55 Nov 30, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Retrieval Request
Consider the following in the chargeback process:
•Retrieval Request (never required)
•Chargeback Support Documentation (CSD)
•Data Record
•SAFE: System to Avoid Fraud Effectively
Franco Rigoni
Italy
richiesta di recupero dati
Explanation:
FFindr! Sviluppatori. Trova il Frisbee. Dovunque.
ffindr.com/it/developers‎
Connetti · Registra; Lingua: Italiano ... Currently there are three kinds of requests supported: GET (for data retrieval), ... 1.1 GET: *Making a data retrieval request.*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2013-12-08 20:37:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

emilia de paola
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2richiesta di recupero dati
emilia de paola
5recupero Richiesta
acetran


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
retrieval request
recupero Richiesta


Explanation:
recupero Richiesta

acetran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi, Native in EnglishEnglish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
retrieval request
richiesta di recupero dati


Explanation:
FFindr! Sviluppatori. Trova il Frisbee. Dovunque.
ffindr.com/it/developers‎
Connetti · Registra; Lingua: Italiano ... Currently there are three kinds of requests supported: GET (for data retrieval), ... 1.1 GET: *Making a data retrieval request.*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2013-12-08 20:37:43 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!

emilia de paola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni
13 hrs
  -> Grazie!