KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

time to redemption

Italian translation: Durata residua

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:time to redemption
Italian translation:Durata residua
Entered by: Mario Altare

18:57 Feb 7, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Investimenti
English term or phrase: time to redemption
Environmental liabilities may pose a risk such that the owner or operator of real property may become liable for the costs of removal or remediation of certain hazardous substances released on, about, under, or in its property. Additionally, to the extent real estate investments are made in foreign countries, such countries may prove to be politically or economically unstable. Finally, exposure to fluctuations in currency exchange rates may affect the value of a real estate investment.

Structured solutions are not suitable for all investors due to potential illiquidity, optionality, ** time to redemption **, and the payoff profile of the strategy. We or our affiliates or persons associated with us or such affiliates may: maintain a long or short position in securities referred to herein, or in related futures or options, purchase or sell, make a market in, or engage in any other transaction involving such securities, and earn brokerage or other compensation. Calculations of returns on the instruments may be linked to a referenced index or interest rate. In such cases, the investments may not be suitable for persons unfamiliar with such index or interest rates, or unwilling or unable to bear the risks associated with the transaction. Products denominated in a currency, other than the investor’s home currency, will be subject to changes in exchange rates, which may have an adverse effect on the value, price or income return of the products. These products may not be readily realizable investments and are not traded on any regulated market.
Mario Altare
Durata residua
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Milone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille a entrambi i Giovanni :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Durata residua
Giovanni Milone
4tempo di rimborso(riscatto
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Durata residua


Explanation:
.

Giovanni Milone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Grazie mille a entrambi i Giovanni :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniele Martellini
21 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tempo di rimborso(riscatto


Explanation:
Cioè rimborso dei titoli.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 315