distribution yield

Italian translation: rendimento distribuito

English term or phrase:distribution yield
Italian translation:rendimento distribuito
Entered by: ITA_17

08:08 Mar 2, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: distribution yield
come in:
A distribution yield is a measurement of cash flow paid by an exchange-traded fund (ETF), real estate investment trust (REIT) or another type of income-paying vehicle. Rather than calculating the yield based on an aggregation of distributions, the most recent distribution is annualized and divided by the net asset value (NAV) of the security at the time of the payment.
https://www.investopedia.com/terms/d/distribution-yield.asp#...

grazie
ITA_17
rendimento delle distribuzioni
Explanation:
Simile al dividend yield (rendimento dei dividenti/rapporto dividendo-prezzo), ma utilizzato nell'ambito di alcune tipologie di fondi di investimento. Ai seguenti due link trovi un ulteriore definizione di distribution yield e il termine "distribuzione" contestualizzato in italiano:

https://www.commsec.com.au/support/learn/choosing-investment...

http://www.fiscooggi.it/attualita/articolo/un-reit-misura-di...
Selected response from:

Federico Carozzo
Italy
Grading comment
grazie, ma alla fine ho optato per "rendimento distribuito"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rendimento delle distribuzioni
Federico Carozzo
3distribuzione del rendimento
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
distribuzione del rendimento


Explanation:
confermo

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rendimento delle distribuzioni


Explanation:
Simile al dividend yield (rendimento dei dividenti/rapporto dividendo-prezzo), ma utilizzato nell'ambito di alcune tipologie di fondi di investimento. Ai seguenti due link trovi un ulteriore definizione di distribution yield e il termine "distribuzione" contestualizzato in italiano:

https://www.commsec.com.au/support/learn/choosing-investment...

http://www.fiscooggi.it/attualita/articolo/un-reit-misura-di...


Federico Carozzo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
grazie, ma alla fine ho optato per "rendimento distribuito"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
13 hrs