KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

around competing client business/transaction opportunities

Italian translation: riguardo alle attività dei concorrenti/opportunità di transazioni (operazioni)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:around competing client business/transaction opportunities
Italian translation:riguardo alle attività dei concorrenti/opportunità di transazioni (operazioni)
Entered by: Mario Altare

08:26 Mar 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Conflitti di interessi
English term or phrase: around competing client business/transaction opportunities
The Minimum Standards Framework outlines the roles and responsibilities of:
Enhance the handling of transactional conflicts on a group-wide basis through the establishment of the Business Selection and Conflicts Office or “BSCO”.

What is the role of the BSCO?

The BSCO is an independent Level 1 control function reporting to the CEO and working with key stakeholders across the bank including Compliance and Legal to:
Identify and clear all conflicts arising from logged transactions in business divisions;

Convene, where required, a decision making forum including representation from affected businesses to make business selection decisions ** around competing client business/transaction opportunities **;

Report annually to the Management Board on conflicts risks, the BSCO’s activities and how divisions of the bank are complying with the Minimum Standards Framework
Mario Altare
riguardo alle attività dei concorrenti/opportunità di transazioni (operazioni)
Explanation:
Una mia proposta. Intendo questo competing client business come attività rivolte ai clienti poste in essere dai concorrenti.


Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Mona) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4riguardo alle attività dei concorrenti/opportunità di transazioni (operazioni)
Daniele Martellini
3SULLE ATTIVITA COMMERCIALI DEL CLIENTE IN COMPETIZIONE/ opportunita di transazione
mona elshazly


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
SULLE ATTIVITA COMMERCIALI DEL CLIENTE IN COMPETIZIONE/ opportunita di transazione


Explanation:
prendere decisioni SULLE ATTIVITA COMMERCIALI DEL CLIENTE IN COMPETIZIONE/ opportunita di transazione

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riguardo alle attività dei concorrenti/opportunità di transazioni (operazioni)


Explanation:
Una mia proposta. Intendo questo competing client business come attività rivolte ai clienti poste in essere dai concorrenti.




Daniele Martellini
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Mona) :-)