key audit matters

Italian translation: aspetti chiave della revisione contabile (key audit matters)

English term or phrase:key audit matters
Italian translation:aspetti chiave della revisione contabile (key audit matters)
Entered by: ITA_17

09:27 Apr 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: key audit matters
Key audit matters: unlocking the secrets of the audit
The global implementation of the IAASB's changes to auditor reporting standards is broadly a year old. We set out to discover what difference a year makes.
Concept of the key audit matter (KAM)
http://www.accaglobal.com/an/en/professional-insights/global...

grazie
Turn social sharing on.
Like 6
ITA_17
Aspetti chiave della revisione contabile (key audit matters)
Explanation:
Vedi qui, il termine KAM è ampiamente utilizzato anche in italiano.
http://fiscopiu.it/articoli/news/nuovi-isa-e-relazione-di-re...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2018-04-26 09:42:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http:...
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Aspetti chiave della revisione contabile (key audit matters)
Matteo Galbusera
4aspetti maggiormente significativi
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aspetti maggiormente significativi


Explanation:
http://www00.unibg.it/dati/corsi/87101/77239-La relazione di...

pag.15/16

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 min (2018-04-26 09:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

secondo me potresti anche lasciarlo cosi' KAM


    Reference: http://www00.unibg.it/dati/corsi/87101/77239-La%20relazione%...
Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Aspetti chiave della revisione contabile (key audit matters)


Explanation:
Vedi qui, il termine KAM è ampiamente utilizzato anche in italiano.
http://fiscopiu.it/articoli/news/nuovi-isa-e-relazione-di-re...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2018-04-26 09:42:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http:...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniele Martellini: esatto, anche aspetti principali della revisione contabile
1 hr
  -> Grazie mille Daniele

agree  Valerio Pietrangelo
5 hrs