originates in China

Italian translation: Viene effettuata in Cina

English term or phrase:originates in China
Italian translation:Viene effettuata in Cina
Entered by: Mario Altare

10:48 May 21, 2018
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Rapporti con il cliente
English term or phrase: originates in China
Non mi convince la traduzione "Una transazione relativa a una lettera di credito (LC) per il cliente KaZen LLP ** ha origine in Cina **.":


"Case Scenario 2 – Trade Finance

A letter of Credit (LC) transaction ** originates in China ** for the client KaZen LLP.
The transaction details:
Exporter: KaZen LLP, Kazakhstan Importer: Huang Minerals, China
Product: Sulphur Value: $500,000 and Currency: USD
The exporter is using two logistics companies to fulfil the trade: Alpha Logistics and Omega Support"
Mario Altare
Viene effettuata in Cina
Explanation:

"Viene effettuata in Cina una transazione relativa a [...]".
Selected response from:

Giovanni Milone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Laura) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Viene effettuata in Cina
Giovanni Milone
4proveniente dalla Cina
Laura Gentili


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
originates in china
proveniente dalla Cina


Explanation:
Direi, semplicemente, proveniente dalla Cina

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
originates in china
Viene effettuata in Cina


Explanation:

"Viene effettuata in Cina una transazione relativa a [...]".

Giovanni Milone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Laura) :-)