follow forwards

Italian translation: seguano (l'adamento di) quelli forward

English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: follow forwards
Mi sfugge il senso di follow forwards. Si tratta della legenda di un grafico.


The mortgage analytics calculations for Fed paydowns assuming rates follow forwards.
The BOJ reduces its monthly purchases at a rate of 2% per month. The ECB stops asset purchases in December 2018. The BoE does not change the size of its balance sheet.
Flows are shown as a 3m moving average in USD.
Daniela Tosi
Germany
Italian translation:seguano (l'adamento di) quelli forward
Explanation:
Nell'ipotesi in cui i tassi seguano (l'andamento di) quelli forward.
In questo caso "forwards" è un sostantivo a mio parere e indica proprio i tassi forward (forward rate is an interest rate applicable to a financial transaction that will take place in the future)
Selected response from:

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Grading comment
sì, in effetti mi sembra l'unica spiegazione possibile
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2seguano (l'adamento di) quelli forward
Daniele Martellini
4seguono più avanti
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguono più avanti


Explanation:
.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
seguano (l'adamento di) quelli forward


Explanation:
Nell'ipotesi in cui i tassi seguano (l'andamento di) quelli forward.
In questo caso "forwards" è un sostantivo a mio parere e indica proprio i tassi forward (forward rate is an interest rate applicable to a financial transaction that will take place in the future)

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 169
Grading comment
sì, in effetti mi sembra l'unica spiegazione possibile
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
49 mins
  -> Grazie

agree  Rita Sellitti
2 hrs
  -> Grazie