their institutional capacities to receive accreditation

Italian translation: proprie capacità istituzionali al fine di ottenere l\'accreditamento

English term or phrase:their institutional capacities to receive accreditation
Italian translation:proprie capacità istituzionali al fine di ottenere l\'accreditamento
Entered by: Mario Altare

20:57 Jun 26, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Finance (general) / Competitività e innovazione
English term or phrase: their institutional capacities to receive accreditation
Risks

Given performance in the competiveness and innovation area under IPA 2007-13, the institutional capacity to absorb funds and properly implement projects and activities is a concern. This will be addressed by improving the staffing situation in the managing authorities (e.g. by encouraging recruitment of more qualified staff based on outcome of audits, encouraging more recruitments when there are clearly identified gaps and providing technical assistance to fill urgent capacity gaps), training and capacity building financed by the EU.

To minimise the risk of decommitment, the initial phase of the programme should focus on preparing and consolidating a solid pipeline of proposals. Furthermore, the Ministry of Science Industry and Technology should increase ** their institutional capacities to receive accreditation ** to implement grant modality in order to implement the programme more effectively as well as reduce the risk of de-commitment.
Mario Altare
proprie capacità istituzionali al fine di ottenere l'accreditamento
Explanation:
proprie capacità istituzionali al fine di ottenere l'accreditamento (necessario)

il problema viene dopo con "to" e "in order to"

to implement grant modality in order to implement the programme more

per ....e quindi per ....
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Daniela) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proprie capacità istituzionali al fine di ottenere l'accreditamento
martini
3le proprie capacità istituzionali per ricevere l'accreditamento
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le proprie capacità istituzionali per ricevere l'accreditamento


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Accreditation
Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proprie capacità istituzionali al fine di ottenere l'accreditamento


Explanation:
proprie capacità istituzionali al fine di ottenere l'accreditamento (necessario)

il problema viene dopo con "to" e "in order to"

to implement grant modality in order to implement the programme more

per ....e quindi per ....

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Daniela) :-)