adjustments

Italian translation: modifiche/regolazioni

13:13 Aug 3, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Terms and Conditions
English term or phrase: adjustments
In addition to any other rights and remedies XXXX may be entitled to for any breach of the foregoing warranties, Supplier shall, at Supplier's expense, promptly make all ***adjustments***, repairs and replacements (and re-perform) as necessary to correct any defects in the goods or services.
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
Italian translation:modifiche/regolazioni
Explanation:
Leggendo il contesto direi che si tratta di questo.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-08-07 19:49:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rettifiche
Daniele Martellini
4 +1modifiche/regolazioni
Francesco Badolato
4Adeguamenti
Sara Cortese


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Adeguamenti


Explanation:
Io direi "adeguamenti". Mi sembra un termine abbastanza generico che dovrebbe andare bene qualsiasi sia l'oggetto del contratto.

Sara Cortese
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rettifiche


Explanation:
un'altra proposta

Daniele Martellini
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 169

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr

agree  Angie Garbarino: la proposta giusta
23 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modifiche/regolazioni


Explanation:
Leggendo il contesto direi che si tratta di questo.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-08-07 19:49:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati!

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 671
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Rita




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search