KudoZ home » English to Italian » Finance (general)

About Company

Italian translation: Informazioni su ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:About Company
Italian translation:Informazioni su ...
Entered by: gianfranco

01:14 Sep 19, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: About Company
About Company
Ali Osman TEZCAN
Turkey
Informazioni su ...
Explanation:
Informazioni su (insert here the Company Name)
Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment

Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Informazioni su ...
gianfranco
4concernente la ditta
Valeria Francesconi
4La società
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
4profilo dell'aziendaRita Cavaiani


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Informazioni su ...


Explanation:
Informazioni su (insert here the Company Name)


gianfranco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment

Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna Graziani
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La società


Explanation:
Context in scanty, but if it is a link in an Internet page, you may use this short phrase (or perhaps "la nostra società", "OUR company"), which is simple and unambiguous.

Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profilo dell'azienda


Explanation:
solo un suggerimento; il contesto è poco

Rita Cavaiani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concernente la ditta


Explanation:
una possibile soluzione

buon lavoro
valeria

Valeria Francesconi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12